Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Upland Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Upland AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Upland California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Upland CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Upland Crime Index 320443154479.3
 
Upland Violent Crimes 270363.6553.5
Upland Murders 11.37
Upland Rapes 1216.233.1
Upland Robberies 120161.6205.8
Upland Aggravated Assaults 137184.5336.5
 
Upland Property Crimes 29343951.43906.1
Upland Burglaries 509685.5813.2
Upland Larceny/Thefts 19622642.42601.7
Upland Motor Vehicle Thefts 463623.6501.5
 
Upland Arsons 1  810.77N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Upland crime collection area population of 74,252.
  • Upland crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Upland crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Upland

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Upland crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Upland crime level is worse than national average.

 UPLAND STATISTICS
 Upland Population: 68393
 Male Population: 32872
 Female Population: 35521
 Households: 24551
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.76
Upland Population
Upland Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement